20210615 Late CorrespondenceTO:
[…] herein.
E. Licensee is willing to compensate Licensor in exchange for a right to use and
physically occupy portions of the Municipal Facilities as provided herein.
AGREEMENT
1. Definitions and Exhibits.
1.1 Definitions. For the purposes of this Agreement and all Exhibits attached
hereto, the following terms, phrases, words and derivations shall have the meaning given herein.
a. Antenna Equipment means all equipment associated with a Small
Wireless Facility, other than the Antenna including that equipment identified at 47 C.F.R.
01203.0015/716732.6 -1-4
§ 1.6002( c ). For ease, the current definition in Section 1.6002( c) provides as follows: "Antenna
equipment, consistent with § 1.1320( d), means equipment, switches, wiring, cabling, power
sources, shelters or cabinets associated with an antenna, located at the same fixed location as the
antenna, and, when collocated on a structure, is mounted or installed at the same time as such
antenna."
b. Antenna has the meaning set forth in 47 C.F.R. §1.6002(b), as may
be amended. For ease, the current definition in Section l .6002(b) provides as follows: "Antenna,
consistent with § 1.1320(d), means an apparatus designed for the purpose of emitting
radiofrequency (RF) radiation, to be operated or operating from a fixed location pursuant to
Commission authorization, for the provision of personal wireless service and any commingled
information services. For purposes of this definition, the term antenna does not include an
unintentional radiator, mobile station, or device authorized under part 15 of this chapter."
c. Antenna Facility has the meaning set forth in 4 7 C.F .R. § 1.6002( d),
as may be amended. For ease, the current definition in Section 1.6002(d) provides as follows:
"Antenna facility means an antenna and associated antenna equipment."
d. City means City of Rancho Palos Verdes.
e.