20210615 Late CorrespondenceTO:
[…] A, which shall be subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement.
s. Site Supplement Commencement Date means the first day of the
month following the date Licensee has commenced installation of the Small Wireless Facility as
approved and identified in Exhibit 1 to the Site Supplement.
t. Small Wireless Facility means a facility meeting the definition set
forth in 47 C.F.R. §1.6002(1), as amended, and which is as specifically identified and described in
Exhibit 1 attached to each approved Site Supplement (as defined above). For ease, the current
definition in Section 1.6002(1) provides as follows: "Small wireless facilities, consistent with
§ 1.1312(e)(2), are facilities that meet each of the following conditions:
01203. 00 I 5/716732.6
( 1) The facilities -
(i) Are mounted on structures 50 feet or less in height
including their antennas as defined in § 1.1320( d); or
-3-
(ii) Are mounted on structures no more than 10 percent
taller than other adjacent structures; or
(iii) Do not extend existing structures on which they are
located to a height of more than 50 feet or by more
than 10 percent, whichever is greater;
(2) Each antenna associated with the deployment, excluding
associated antenna equipment ( as defined in the definition of
"antenna" in§ l.1320(d)), is no more than three cubic feet
in volume;
(3) All other wireless equipment associated with the structure,
including the wireless equipment associated with the
antenna and any pre-existing associated equipment on the
structure, is no more than 28 cubic feet in volume;