that would not fall under the purview of the Fraud Hotline, but would be appropriate for the Non-Emergency Customer Service Requests” portal would include, but not limited to:  Fallen trees  Graffiti  How to obtain a copy of a document  Potholes  Questions about renting park sites  Street signs downed  Neighbor disputes CONFIDENTIALITY A-107 All information disclosed through the Hotline, including the identity of anonymous person(s) making the Hotline Report, and the parties identified by the person(s) making the Hotline Report, are to be held in confidence in accordance with Section §53087.6 of the California Government Code as follows: “The identity of the reporting individual may not be disclosed without written permission of that person, unless the disclosure is to a law enforcement agency that is conducting a criminal Investigation. Id., subd. (e)(1). Accordingly, the procedures for receiving complaints must be tightly controlled, and the City staff responsible for complaint intake must be absolutely trustworthy.” PROCEDURES It is the City’s intent to fully investigate every validated Hotline Report objectively.