The agenda shall specifY the time and location ofthe regular meeting and shall be posted in a location that is freely accessible to members ofthe public ... WHEREAS,in accordance with California Government Code Section 6066,the requirement for publishing public hearing notices reads as follows: 6066.Publication of notice pursuant to this section shall be once a week for two successive weeks.Two publications in a newspaper published once a week or oftener,with at least five days intervening between the respective publication dates not counting such publication dates, are sufficient.The period ofnotice commences upon the first day ofpublication and terminates at the end ofthe fourteenth day,including therein the first day. WHEREAS,in accordance with California Government Code Section 6060,the tenn "notice"is defined as follows: 6060.Whenever any law provides that publication of notice shall be made pursuant to a designated section of this article,such notice shall be published in a newspaper of general circulation