The Assessor will issue a supplemental tax bill to Owners for the difference in the taxes due based upon the reassessment. Declarant has no control over the valuation, timing or the amount of the supplemental bill resulting from the reassessment. Owner is solely responsible for the payment of the supplemental tax bill. The following notice is given pursuant to Section 1102.6c of the California Civil Code: "California property tax law requires the Assessor to revalue real property at the time the ownership of the property changes. Because of this law, you may receive one or two supplemental tax bills, depending on when your loan closes. The supplemental tax bills are not mailed to your lender. If you have arranged for your property tax payments to be paid through an impound account, the supplemental tax bills will not be paid by your lender. It is your responsibility to pay these supplemental bills directly to the Tax Collector. If you -40- 3633-120328\CCRS\1210336.3 12/9/14 • have any question concerning this matter, please call your local Tax Collector's Office." Neither Declarant nor any of its authorized agents, representatives, employees or sales people have made any representations or warranties regarding supplemental real property taxes. 3.4 ASSOCIATION BUDGETS. Initial Association budgets are prepared by an independent professional and are based on