Both of these public access features are primarily accessible at the two tract entry points on Palos Verdes Drive West The modified 12 -foot -tall booths at the entries to Paseo de la Luz, Via del Cielo and Calle Viento will not interfere with the general public's ability to access the public bluff -top loop road and trail system, nor the interior public streets of the tract. This is consistent with Section 30211 of the Coastal Act, which states that "[development] shall not interfere with the public's right of access to the sea where acquired through use or legislative authorization." In addition, the modified booths may provide improved security for the residents of the Oceanfront community.